Florida (Miami / Orlando / Tampa)

Please check individual event pages to see if they have been affected by global travel or other COVID-19 related restrictions. Links if you're looking for livestreams

Home page | Add an event | Miami Music Week

Venues List | Promoter List | Past Events | Recurring

Comments/corrections: 19hzinfo@gmail.com

Filter (by location):

Search (help):
Date/Time Event Title @ Venue Tags Price | Age Organizers Links
Fri: Aug 21
(8pm-3am)
Terminal: Millennivl, Spacey Boiz, HAI, Grisly, SubSpence, BRASH, Novacas, SKRiMiNATiON, Svavge, R3z V1d@L, SEABASS, Rvndo @ Pegasus Lounge (Tampa)dubstep, house, EDM$5 pre/$7 | 18+MVXIC Artist CollectiveFacebook Page
2020/08/21
Fri: Aug 21
(11pm-10am)
Louis The Child - Playground Party @ Club Space (Miami)future beats21+Link Miami Rebels
2020/08/21
Sun: Aug 30
(3pm-11:30pm)
Quix w/ Juelz @ Shephard's Beach Resort (Clearwater Beach/Tampa)trap, future bass$15 | 21+
2020/08/30
Fri: Sep 4-Mon: Sep 7
(Fri: 12pm-Mon: 11am)
Dirtybird CampINN @ Hotel (Orlando)tech house, funky house18+Home BassFacebook Page
2020/09/04
Sat: Sep 5
(3pm-2:30am)
Robin Schulz at Labor Day Live Beach House (Season Finale) @ Shephard's Beach Resort (Clearwater Beach/Tampa)tropical house$10-550 | 21+
2020/09/05
Fri: Sep 11
(9pm-3am)
Culoe De Song @ Iberian Rooster (St. Petersburg/Tampa)deep house, tech house$20Serious Soul
2020/09/11
Mon: Sep 14
(10pm-2am)
Dirtysnatcha w/ Rico Act @ Celine (Orlando)dubstep$10-25 | 18+Top Edge Management
2020/09/14
Thu: Sep 17
(10pm-2am)
Minnesota @ Celine (Orlando)space bass, dubstep, hybrid trap$15-20 | 18+Alliance Events
2020/09/17
Fri: Sep 18
(10pm-2am)
Minnesota @ The Orpheum (Tampa)space bass, dubstep, hybrid trap$15 | 18+Alliance Events
2020/09/18
Sat: Sep 19
(9pm-2am)
Minnesota @ River City Brewing Company (Jacksonville)space bass, dubstep, hybrid trap$15-25 | 21+Alliance EventsFacebook Page
2020/09/19
Sat: Sep 19
(10pm)
Spencer Brown @ Gilt Nightclub (Orlando)progressive house$15 pre | 18+
2020/09/19
Fri: Sep 25
(10pm)
Ghastly @ The Ritz Ybor (Tampa)dubstep, bass house$20.12 | 18+
2020/09/25
Thu: Oct 7
(8pm-12am)
Absolution Pre-Party w/ Mr. Kitty, Cold Medicine @ Hooch And Hive (Tampa)synthpop, synthwave, electro$15 | 18+Endoxa Booking
2020/10/07
Thu: Oct 8
(8pm-12am)
Absolution Pre-Party w/ Mr. Kitty, Cold Medicine, and More In Tampa @ Hooch And Hive (Tampa)synthpop, synthwave, electro$15 | 21+Endoxa BookingFacebook Page
2020/10/08
Fri: Oct 9
(6pm-11:30pm)
Combichist, King 810, A Killers Confession, Heartsick @ Soundbar (Orlando)electro, industrial$20-25 | All agesProtage, IncFacebook Page
2020/10/09
Sat: Oct 10
(6pm-11:30pm)
Combichrist, King 810, A Killer'sConfession, Heartsick, The Dood @ Pegasus Lounge & Niteclub (Tampa)electro, industrial$20-50 | 18+Protage, IncFacebook Page
2020/10/10
Sat: Oct 10
(10pm-2:45am)
Grum - Sunset Saturdays @ The Ritz Ybor (Tampa)progressive house, electro house, tech houseFree w/RSVP b4 11pm | 18+Sunset Events
2020/10/10
Sat: Oct 10
(10pm-2:45am)
Grum (2 Hour Set) @ The Ritz Ybor (Tampa)progressive house, electro house, tech houseFree w/RSVP b4 11pm | 18+Sunset Events
2020/10/10
Fri: Oct 16-Sun: Oct 18
(Fri: 5pm-Sun: 5pm)
III Points 2020 @ Mana Wynwood (Miami)multigenre festival$149+ | All AgesFacebook Page
2020/10/16
Fri: Oct 16
(10pm-2:45am)
Blunts & Blondes v The Hot Box Tour @ The Ritz Ybor (Tampa)trap, bass music$20 | 18+Sunset EventsFacebook Page
2020/10/16
Sat: Oct 17
(10pm-2:30am)
Blunts & Blondes v The Hot Box Tour @ Gilt Nightclub (Orlando)trap, bass music$15 | 18+Facebook Page
2020/10/17
Fri: Oct 23
(10pm-4am)
Rusko @ The Venue (Fort Lauderdale)dubstep$20-25 | 18+Square One
2020/10/23
Sat: Oct 24
(10pm-2:45am)
Ducky v Blue Skies Ahead Tour @ The Ritz Ybor (Tampa)club music, dubstep, trap, future bass, pop EDMFree w/RSVP b4 11pm | 18+
2020/10/24
Sat: Oct 31
(9pm-3:30am)
Vavo - Halloween Night @ Shephard's Beach Resort (Clearwater Beach/Tampa)pop EDM, trap, future bass18+
2020/10/31
Sat: Oct 31
(9pm-3am)
Rare Kandi @ The Geek Easy (Winter Park/Orlando)hardcore, drum and bass, trapcore, hardstyle, hard danceGummy Milk Productions
2020/10/31
Fri: Nov 13-Sun: Nov 15
(Fri: 1pm-Sat: 11:59pm)
EDC (Electric Daisy Carnival) Orlando @ Tinker Field (Orlando)multigenre EDMAll AgesFacebook Page
2020/11/13
Sat: Nov 14
(10pm-3am)
Cassy, Brian Busto, Rob Bello b2b Glen S @ The Castle (Tampa)deep house, tech house, techno$19-25 | 18+Serious Soul
2020/11/14
Sat: Nov 21
(10pm)
4B @ The Ritz Ybor (Tampa)trap, dubstep$20.12 | 18+
2020/11/21
Fri: Dec 4-Mon: Dec 7
(Fri: 4pm-Mon: 11am)
Home Bass // STS9: Hotel Elsewhere Orlando @ Avanti Palms Resort (Orlando)jamtronica$150+ | 18+
2020/12/04
Sat: Dec 5
(3pm-5pm)
Behrouz Love Is In The Air Live Stream: Episode 15 @ Livestream (Online)deep house, techno$15-20BehrouzFacebook Page
2020/12/05
Sat: Dec 5
(10pm-3:30am)
Levitation Jones @ Tampa Karaoke Vip (Tampa)dubstep, trap, bass music$15-20 | 18+Tk EntertainmentFacebook Page
2020/12/05
Fri: Dec 18
(10pm)
Chris Lake @ The Ritz Ybor (Tampa)tech house18+
2020/12/18
Sat: Dec 26-Sun: Dec 27
(Sat: 2pm-Sun: 11:59pm)
Sunset Music Festival 2020 @ Raymond James Stadium (Tampa)multigenre EDM$170.41-252.81 | 18+
2020/12/26

Recurring

Date/Time Event Title @ Venue Tags Price | Age Organizers Links
Mondays
(8pm-12am)
Mata & Mala: Discosexo, Gabo Rio @ The Club (Miami)house, funk, world musicFree | 21+Event Link
Mondays
(11pm-2:30am)
Bass Emporium @ Soundbar (Orlando)dubstep, bass music$5-15 | 18+
Tuesdays
(11pm-5am)
Glowboy with DJ Mika @ Twist (Miami Beach)tribal house, tech house, electro houseFree | 21+
Wednesdays
(6pm-1am)
MIXING @ Tomorrowland (Miami)house, discoFree | 21+Electronic Grooove & Speakerbox
Thursdays
(8pm-2am)
Substructure @ Klub Kuttershouse, breaks, drum and bass, dubstepFR10/$5Substructure
Saturdays
(5pm-2am)
The Warm Up // Ladies Night @ New Yorker Patio Bar (Miami)dho, indie dance, discoFree | 21+

Venue List


1 Hotel South Beach Rooftop - 2341 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
1306 Miami - 1306 N Miami Ave, Miami
1310 Gallery - 1310 SW 2nd Ct, Fort Lauderdale
380 District - 380 NE 59th St, Miami
American Airlines Arena - 601 Biscayne Blvd, Miami
Barter Wynwood - 255 NW 27th Terrace, Miami
Basement Miami - 2901 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
BB&T Center - 1 Panther Pkwy, Sunrise
Boulan South Beach - 2000 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
Cameo Nightclub - 1445 Washington Ave, Miami Beach
Cash Only Bar - 15 West Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale
Catalina Hotel and Beach Club - 1720-1756 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
Celine Orlando - 22 S Magnolia Ave, Orlando
Churchill's Pub - 5501 NE 2nd Ave, Miami
Clevelander - 1020 Ocean Dr, Miami Beach
Club Space - 34 NE 11th St, Miami
Commonwealth Miami - 1216 Washington Ave, Miami Beach
Coyo Taco - 2300 NW 2nd Ave, Miami
DAER South Florida - 1 Seminole Way, Fort Lauderdale
Do Not Sit On The Furniture - 423 16th St, Miami Beach
E11EVEN Miami - 29 NE 11th St, Miami
Eclipse Riverside - 4219 St Johns Ave, Jacksonville
Elixir Orlando - 9 Washington St, Orlando
Fillmore Miami - 1700 Washington Ave, Miami Beach
Floyd - 34 NE 11th St, Miami
Freehand Miami - 2727 Indian Creek Dr, Miami Beach
Gilt Nightclub - 740 Bennett Rd, Orlando
Gramps - 176 NW 24th ST, Miami
Heart Nightclub - 50 NE 11th Street, Miami
Henao Contemporary Center - 5601 Edgewater Dr, Orlando
Hooch and Hive - 1001 W Cass St, Tampa
Ichicoro ANE at Station House - 260 1st Ave South, St. Petersburg
Insideout - 337 SW 8th St, Miami
Iron Cow - 2438A East Robinson St, Orlando
Jannus Live - 200 1st Ave North, St. Petersburg
Karu - 1000 W State Rd 84, Fort Lauderdale
Kill Your Idol - 222 Espanola Way, Miami Beach
Klub Kutters - 215 SW 27th Ave, Fort Lauderdale
La V Nightclub - 1250 S Miami Ave, Miami
Lemon City Studios - 261 NE 73rd St, Miami
LIV Miami - 4441 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
Mana Wynwood - 318 NW 23rd St, Miami
McSorley's Beach Pub - 837 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd, Fort Lauderdale
Mecasa Muzik - 2127 NW 1st Ave, Miami
Morph - 1833 1st Ave S, St. Petersburg
Mynt Lounge - 1921 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
Myth Nightclub - 333 E Bay St, Jacksonville
Nikki Beach - 1 Ocean Dr, Miami Beach
No. 3 Social Bar - 50 NW 24th St Rooftop, Miami
Ocean's10 - 960 Ocean Dr, Miami Beach
Ora Nightclub - 2000 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
Paper Crane - 910B 5th Ave N, St. Petersburg
Peek Downtown - 50 E Central Blvd, Suite B, Orlando
Pegasus Longe - 14811 N. Florida Ave, Tampa
Purdy Lounge - 1811 Purdy Ave, Miami Beach
Racket - 150 NW 24th ST, Miami
Respectable Street - 518 Clematis St, West Palm Beach
River City Brewing Company - 835 Museum Cir, Jacksonville
Rockwell - 743 Washington Ave, Miami Beach
SHOTS Miami - 311 NW 23rd St, Miami
Simon's - 8 S Main St, Gainesville
Soho Studios - 2136 NW 1st Ave, Miami
Soundbar Orlando - 37 W Pine St, Orlando
SQL Miami - 30 NE 14th St, Miami
Stache - 109 SW 2nd Ave, Fort Lauderdale
Star Lounge - 115 N 21st Ave, Hollywood
STK Miami - 1100 Biscayne Blvd, Miami
STORY Miami - 136 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
SubCentral at the Iberian Rooster - 475 Central Ave, Suite 100, St. Petersburg
Swirley Wine Bar - 1508 Michigan St E, Orlando
Tampa Karaoke Vip - 930 E Fletcher Ave, Tampa
The Anderson - 709 NE 79th St, Miami
The Beacham - 46 N Orange Ave, Orlando
The Bends - 919 1st Ave N, St. Petersburg
The Bridge - 4220 NW 7th Ave, Miami
The Dirty Rabbit - 151 NW 24th St, Miami
The Hangar - 60 NE 11th St, Miami
The Justice Pub - 315 East Bay St, Suite 101, Jacksonville
The Kennedy - 2408 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa
The Orpheum - 1915 E 7th Ave, Tampa
The Plaza Live - 425 N Bumby Ave, Orlando
The Ritz Ybor - 1503 E 7th Ave, Tampa
The Sylvester - 3456 N Miami Ave, Miami
The Venue Fort Lauderdale - 2345 Wilton Dr, Fort Lauderdale
Tier Nightclub - 20 E Central Blvd, Orlando
TRADE - 1437 Washington Ave, Miami
Treehouse Miami - 323 23rd St, Miami Beach
Twist - 1057 Washington Ave, Miami Beach
Vandal Warehouse - 1109 Old Okeechobee Rd, West Palm Beach
Wall Lounge - 2201 Collins Ave, Miami Beach
Wynwood Factory - 55 NE 24th St, Miami
Yuca - 501 Lincoln Rd, Miami Beach

Promoter List

After Dark Music Management
Algorhythm
Alliance Events & Nightlife
AmericanGrime
Atmosphere Events
Atrium Productions
ATV Records
Audioplayground Entertainment
Autonomy Events
Auxiliary Entertainment
Bass Night
Bass Stilla
BassLine Miami
Boots N Catz
Breaks Yo
Culture Productions
Deep Playa
Deep2Groove
Delta Elite Division
Descent Electronica
DLTA Division
Dubday
Ear Problems
Eastern Bloc
Electric Love Productions
Electronic Groove
Element
Forward the Motion
From The South Records
Furious Funk
Genesis Underground
Gorse Management
Groove Estate
HardTime Events
Headbang Society
Headbang Society Productions
Home Bass
House Keepers
Humans Alike
I Love Florida House
Infiltr8 Celebr8
Infinite Collective
Injoy Events
Jack the Rave Rabbit
JaxDNB
Keep it Deep
KNR Hospitality
Komunicate
KPSPRO
La Femme En Noir
LASHwynwood
LINK Miami Rebels
LowR Levels
Massive Ideas
Mean Pugging
Minimax
Monotone
MoonGoddess Entertainment LLC
More or Less
Open House Conspiracy
Pass The Good Entertainment
Peace of Mind Entertainment
PMD
Pound Fridays
Promised Land Productions
Provocateur
RaveMiami
Rhythms Ofc
RnBae
SAFE
Scooch305
Secret Garden
Serious Soul
Simulation
Slap & Tickle
Sogood Events
SoulArtefacts
Soundtuary
Spirit of Sound Gathering
St. Pete Deep
Strange Media Productions
Sub-Motus
Substructure
Subtek
Sundown Sunday's
Sunset Events
t3chn0 faction
Tampa EDM
Team Underground
Techyes
THCNO
The Chilluminati
The Meraki Movement
The Revera Corporation
TOO FUTURE
Torque
Trap Zoo
Un_Mute
Underbridge
Underscore Productions
Vial
Vizion 1
We Love Underground Music
Zenith Productionz

Most updates happen on Tuesdays or Wednesdays.